Coral Springs SC - Lohberg                     2/11/2018 - 12:51 PM
        2018 Coral Springs Open Invitational - CSSC - 021018        
                   Coral Springs Aquatic Complex                    
 
 Event 30  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Harvey M     40 Coral Springs SC    59.50      59.17  
                 27.91        59.17 (31.26)
  2 Valdes, Victor M       14 Hialeah Storm-FG    59.77    1:00.43  
                 28.64      1:00.43 (31.79)
  3 Fernandez, Michael I   16 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:03.34    1:03.12  
                 29.60      1:03.12 (33.52)
  4 Zapata, Juan F         16 Un-Tsa-Fg-FG      1:03.47    1:03.30  
                 30.17      1:03.30 (33.13)
  5 Wolfermann, Alfredo J  16 Miami Swimming-F  1:02.90    1:05.70  
                 30.98      1:05.70 (34.72)
  6 Rodriguez, Agustin F   13 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:08.81    1:06.23  
                 31.78      1:06.23 (34.45)
  7 Kocoglu, Kenan S       16 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:05.90    1:06.41  
                 31.57      1:06.41 (34.84)
  8 McCormick, Sam J       16 Coral Springs SC  1:04.23    1:06.71  
                 31.23      1:06.71 (35.48)
  9 Tarafa, Matthew A      13 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:10.36    1:07.17  
                 31.58      1:07.17 (35.59)
 10 Bucaro, Luis P         16 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:04.54    1:07.65  
                 32.17      1:07.65 (35.48)
 11 Schechter, Zach Z      16 CANE-FG           1:11.79    1:08.38  
                 32.36      1:08.38 (36.02)
 12 Franzino, Patrick J    16 Coral Springs SC  1:10.27    1:08.88  
                 32.30      1:08.88 (36.58)
 13 Aran, Grant A          14 Coral Springs SC  1:11.37    1:09.04  
                 32.40      1:09.04 (36.64)
 14 Bonasera, Jason N      14 Coral Springs SC  1:08.99    1:09.16  
                 32.47      1:09.16 (36.69)
 15 Louis-Jeune, Darion J  14 Coral Springs SC  1:14.11    1:09.47  
                 32.01      1:09.47 (37.46)
 16 Ward, Wilson T         14 Coral Springs SC  1:12.35    1:11.39  
                 34.00      1:11.39 (37.39)
 17 Quesada-Amor, Alex J   15 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:12.47    1:11.59  
                 33.50      1:11.59 (38.09)
 18 Quijada, Daniel        15 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:15.24    1:11.81  
                 33.85      1:11.81 (37.96)
 19 Perez, Alejandro F     14 AZFL-FG           1:14.14    1:12.47  
                 34.02      1:12.47 (38.45)
 20 Valdivia, Dylan D      15 Miami Swimming-F  1:11.02    1:12.53  
                 34.10      1:12.53 (38.43)
 21 Geathers, Jayden A     14 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:15.14    1:13.65  
                 33.93      1:13.65 (39.72)
 22 Kahn, Justin T         15 Coral Springs SC  1:16.51    1:14.25  
                 35.51      1:14.25 (38.74)
 23 Domecq, Juan C         15 Coral Springs SC  1:19.00    1:14.26  
                 35.85      1:14.26 (38.41)
 24 Gutierrez-McCormack,   14 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:17.67    1:14.75  
                 34.42      1:14.75 (40.33)
 25 Quijada, Samuel E      14 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:23.26    1:15.65  
                 34.97      1:15.65 (40.68)
 26 Lopez-Casula, Marcoau  13 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:17.91    1:16.01  
                 35.88      1:16.01 (40.13)
 27 Wingold, Charles R     12 Hammerheads-FG    1:20.26    1:17.20  
                 36.75      1:17.20 (40.45)
 28 Kocoglu, Miguel S      13 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:18.75    1:17.86  
                 36.59      1:17.86 (41.27)
 29 Sierra, Sebastian J    16 Tsa-Fg-FG              NT    1:18.04  
                 36.92      1:18.04 (41.12)
 30 Martin, RJ J           13 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:19.64    1:18.71  
                 37.73      1:18.71 (40.98)
 31 Perdomo, Steven        14 Hialeah Storm-FG  1:58.77    1:19.70  
                 37.36      1:19.70 (42.34)
 32 McComie, Kenwyn E      14 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:17.85    1:20.64  
                 37.27      1:20.64 (43.37)
 33 Lopez, Marco           14 AZFL-FG           1:28.63    1:21.17  
                 37.75      1:21.17 (43.42)
 34 Weingard, Luke         11 UNYSF-FG          1:32.04    1:21.53  
                 38.54      1:21.53 (42.99)
 35 Sell, Michael T        15 AZFL-FG           1:24.49    1:21.55  
                 38.33      1:21.55 (43.22)
 36 Bagiotti, Jon M        14 YSF-FG            1:26.07    1:23.02  
                 38.44      1:23.02 (44.58)
 37 Alvarez, Alejandro     13 Coral Springs SC  1:37.13    1:23.03  
                 39.10      1:23.03 (43.93)
 38 Lynch, John T          14 Coral Springs SC  1:23.01    1:23.07  
                 39.49      1:23.07 (43.58)
 39 Tajalli, Aidan R       14 Coral Springs SC  1:23.72    1:23.12  
                 39.34      1:23.12 (43.78)
 40 Opperman, Lucas M      11 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:27.24    1:25.33  
                 40.76      1:25.33 (44.57)
 41 Karachun, Matviy       10 YSF-FG            1:27.40    1:26.30  
                 40.45      1:26.30 (45.85)
 42 Ortiz, Karvin Jay      11 AZFL-FG           1:29.19    1:27.31  
                 41.58      1:27.31 (45.73)
 43 Miller, Ryan W         10 Coral Springs SC  1:31.08    1:27.91  
                 42.49      1:27.91 (45.42)
 44 Lynch, Ryan F          14 Coral Springs SC  1:35.43    1:29.28  
                 42.07      1:29.28 (47.21)
 45 Franchak, Lucas S      10 CANE-FG           1:35.58    1:32.46  
                 44.70      1:32.46 (47.76)
 46 Silva, Mateo A         11 CANE-FG           1:34.30    1:32.47  
                 44.80      1:32.47 (47.67)
 47 El Sheha, Adam         13 CANE-FG           1:32.04    1:32.54  
                 43.86      1:32.54 (48.68)
 48 El Sheha, Ryan         13 CANE-FG           1:36.57    1:32.96  
                 45.25      1:32.96 (47.71)
 49 Yellin, Grayson R      14 Coral Springs SC  1:44.65    1:33.15  
                 43.45      1:33.15 (49.70)
 50 Landron, Gabriel       11 SUN-FG            1:31.21    1:34.64  
                 45.92      1:34.64 (48.72)
 51 Walsh, Logan S         14 Coral Springs SC  1:41.10    1:35.48  
                 44.68      1:35.48 (50.80)
 52 Navarro, Gabriel V      9 NMST-FG                NT    1:35.96  
                 45.62      1:35.96 (50.34)
 53 Nichols, Alexander     10 SUN-FG            1:40.10    1:37.07  
                 46.17      1:37.07 (50.90)
 54 Osorio, Alejandro      10 AZFL-FG           1:40.27    1:39.30  
                 46.48      1:39.30 (52.82)
 55 Smith, Joshua L        11 HAT-FG            1:41.76    1:40.27  
                 47.39      1:40.27 (52.88)
 56 Lara, Jose M           13 Coral Springs SC       NT    1:40.72  
                 48.07      1:40.72 (52.65)
 57 Gonzalez, Felix A      11 YSF-FG            1:42.79    1:41.81  
                 31.16    1:41.81 (1:10.65)
 58 Palumbo, Anthony T      9 Coral Springs SC  1:45.75    1:49.16  
                 54.10      1:49.16 (55.06)
 59 Korb, Beckhem B        10 Coral Springs SC  1:52.26    1:49.87  
                 52.09      1:49.87 (57.78)
 60 Aguila, Jorge E         9 Coral Springs SC  1:52.82    1:50.22  
                 52.87      1:50.22 (57.35)
 61 Negron, Andre D        14 Coral Springs SC       NT    1:50.36  
                 52.86      1:50.36 (57.50)
 62 Albornoz, John          8 Coral Springs SC       NT    1:50.54  
                 52.50      1:50.54 (58.04)
 63 Infante, Alejandro R    9 CANE-FG                NT    1:52.73  
                 52.23    1:52.73 (1:00.50)
 64 Walker, Xyen N         10 SUN-FG            1:52.40    1:52.78  
                 54.64      1:52.78 (58.14)
 65 Zakirov, Arthur        11 WASC-FG           1:50.84    1:53.82  
                 53.21    1:53.82 (1:00.61)
 66 Persten, Ethan X        9 Coral Springs SC  2:11.93    1:57.81  
                 53.07    1:57.81 (1:04.74)
 67 Dame, Jarrid W         10 CANE-FG                NT    2:00.87  
                 58.12    2:00.87 (1:02.75)
 68 Cote, Jordan W         11 WASC-FG                NT    2:05.87  
                 58.91    2:05.87 (1:06.96)
 69 Hand, Alex             10 Coral Springs SC  2:07.28    2:06.03  
               1:00.58    2:06.03 (1:05.45)
 70 Rattray, Kenneth P     11 Coral Springs SC  2:06.69    2:06.06  
                 59.84    2:06.06 (1:06.22)
 71 Delvat, Victor P       10 CANE-FG                NT    2:09.98  
               1:03.37    2:09.98 (1:06.61)
 72 Polk, Devin A           9 HAT-FG            2:33.14    2:40.36  
               1:14.67    2:40.36 (1:25.69)
 -- Sandoval, Emilio J     12 Coral Springs SC       NT         DQ  
      Head not up
               1:01.32         DQ (1:02.97)
 -- Lin, Ethan *           11 Coral Springs SC       NT         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
                 56.10         DQ (1:11.04)
 -- Williams, Robert       10 WASC-FG                NT         DQ  
      Double pull / kicks
                 58.71         DQ (1:06.92)
 -- Belen, Ben              9 HAT-FG                 NT         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
                 58.26         DQ (1:04.79)
 -- Blotor, Russell A      13 Coral Springs SC       NT         DQ  
      One hand touch
                 40.18           DQ (42.99)
 -- Pacitti, Nicholas W    18 HAT-FG            1:05.50         NS  
 -- Burkhalter, Nathaniel   9 HAT-FG                 NT         NS  
 -- Musa, Farouk           10 HAT-FG            1:22.83         NS  
 -- Tornes, Jeremy R       13 CANE-FG           1:40.03         NS  
 -- Esteban, Lucas         12 CANE-FG           1:42.72         NS  
 -- Mejia, Ricardo H       12 CANE-FG                NT         NS  
 -- Johnson, Jacob M       14 YSF-FG            1:17.13         NS  
 -- Mendez, Max            17 CANE-FG           1:11.64         NS  
 -- Jeffery, Logan M        9 Coral Springs SC  2:12.98         NS  
 -- Brander, Ryan J        13 Coral Springs SC  1:10.86         NS  
 -- Sterling, Sebastian S  12 Coral Springs SC  1:50.74         NS  
 -- Ptak, Sebastian V      15 Coral Springs SC  1:15.69         NS  
 -- DiPaolo, Bradley L      8 Coral Springs SC  1:55.45         NS  
 -- Perez, Misha           15 Miami Swimming-F  1:21.56         NS  
 -- Kohanyi, Aiden L       12 Tsa-Fg-FG         1:02.20         NS  
 -- Beron-Vera, Pancho     17 Miami Swimming-F  1:25.41         NS