Coral Springs SC - Lohberg                     2/11/2018 - 12:51 PM
        2018 Coral Springs Open Invitational - CSSC - 021018        
                   Coral Springs Aquatic Complex                    
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Petreski, Matthew A    16 Hammerheads-FG    2:00.00    2:03.60  
                 25.92        58.84 (32.92)
        1:33.88 (35.04)     2:03.60 (29.72)
  2 Tarafa, Matthew A      13 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:05.62    2:05.41  
                 26.38        59.02 (32.64)
        1:36.80 (37.78)     2:05.41 (28.61)
  3 Valdes, Victor M       14 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:05.22    2:05.46  
                 28.30      1:01.99 (33.69)
        1:36.86 (34.87)     2:05.46 (28.60)
  4 Martinez, Anthony      14 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:10.50    2:07.09  
                 27.06      1:01.38 (34.32)
        1:38.08 (36.70)     2:07.09 (29.01)
  5 Quijada, Daniel        15 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:08.17    2:08.23  
                 28.32      1:00.50 (32.18)
        1:39.07 (38.57)     2:08.23 (29.16)
  6 Rodriguez, Agustin F   13 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:08.58    2:08.99  
                 27.52      1:01.88 (34.36)
        1:40.02 (38.14)     2:08.99 (28.97)
  7 Deybach, Alex M        17 Miami Swimming-F  2:12.84    2:09.45  
                 27.84      1:00.70 (32.86)
        1:39.37 (38.67)     2:09.45 (30.08)
  8 Wolfermann, Alfredo J  16 Miami Swimming-F  2:06.96    2:11.11  
                 27.56      1:04.10 (36.54)
        1:40.55 (36.45)     2:11.11 (30.56)
  9 Bonasera, Jason N      14 Coral Springs SC  2:16.65    2:11.13  
                 29.52      1:03.35 (33.83)
        1:41.02 (37.67)     2:11.13 (30.11)
 10 Louis-Jeune, Darion J  14 Coral Springs SC  2:21.90    2:11.83  
                 26.91      1:01.44 (34.53)
        1:42.32 (40.88)     2:11.83 (29.51)
 11 McKeon, Andres A       16 Coral Springs SC  2:14.04    2:12.86  
                 27.47      1:01.50 (34.03)
        1:43.63 (42.13)     2:12.86 (29.23)
 12 Pacitti, Nicholas W    18 HAT-FG            2:06.90    2:13.10  
                 28.63      1:02.33 (33.70)
        1:42.44 (40.11)     2:13.10 (30.66)
 13 McCormick, Sam J       16 Coral Springs SC  2:13.66    2:13.74  
                 28.55      1:03.93 (35.38)
        1:40.87 (36.94)     2:13.74 (32.87)
 14 De Souza, Antonio      15 Miami Swimming-F       NT    2:13.95  
                 27.88      1:02.10 (34.22)
        1:43.04 (40.94)     2:13.95 (30.91)
 15 Pelaez, Tomas          16 YSF-FG            2:21.74    2:14.05  
                 29.25      1:04.06 (34.81)
        1:43.00 (38.94)     2:14.05 (31.05)
 16 Schechter, Zach Z      16 CANE-FG           2:13.99    2:14.29  
                 28.53      1:03.27 (34.74)
        1:43.06 (39.79)     2:14.29 (31.23)
 17 Gonzalez, Brian N      14 Coral Springs SC  2:11.95    2:15.41  
                 28.33      1:02.32 (33.99)
        1:45.27 (42.95)     2:15.41 (30.14)
 18 Barrios, Guillermo     16 Coral Springs SC  2:14.00    2:15.47  
                 28.92      1:03.57 (34.65)
        1:45.09 (41.52)     2:15.47 (30.38)
 19 Norris, Byron R        14 CANE-FG           2:16.08    2:16.15  
                 28.37      1:05.32 (36.95)
        1:46.43 (41.11)     2:16.15 (29.72)
 20 Puller, Maximus W      14 CANE-FG           2:16.74    2:17.24  
                 29.35      1:05.07 (35.72)
        1:46.82 (41.75)     2:17.24 (30.42)
 21 Himiob, Santiago       18 HAT-FG            2:21.96    2:17.27  
                 29.05      1:05.10 (36.05)
        1:46.95 (41.85)     2:17.27 (30.32)
 21 Valdivia, Dylan D      15 Miami Swimming-F  2:17.87    2:17.27  
                 27.86      1:04.12 (36.26)
        1:45.23 (41.11)     2:17.27 (32.04)
 23 Kyser, Landon A        11 HAT-FG            2:23.78    2:17.90  
                 30.65      1:05.07 (34.42)
        1:46.25 (41.18)     2:17.90 (31.65)
 24 Rueda, Ronny B         13 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:37.08    2:18.76  
                 30.33      1:05.73 (35.40)
        1:46.00 (40.27)     2:18.76 (32.76)
 25 Perdomo, Steven        14 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:23.15    2:19.56  
                 28.05      1:03.47 (35.42)
        1:46.82 (43.35)     2:19.56 (32.74)
 26 Parraga, Fabrizio D    16 Coral Springs SC  2:25.13    2:21.75  
                 30.59      1:06.78 (36.19)
        1:49.71 (42.93)     2:21.75 (32.04)
 27 Burunov, Vadim         12 Hammerheads-FG    2:28.60    2:23.23  
                 30.48      1:08.44 (37.96)
        1:49.66 (41.22)     2:23.23 (33.57)
 28 Kahn, Justin T         15 Coral Springs SC  2:39.08    2:23.96  
                 30.26      1:07.93 (37.67)
        1:49.34 (41.41)     2:23.96 (34.62)
 29 Quijada, Samuel E      14 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:25.90    2:23.97  
                 30.52      1:06.89 (36.37)
        1:51.87 (44.98)     2:23.97 (32.10)
 30 Ward, Wilson T         14 Coral Springs SC  2:32.64    2:25.71  
                 32.24      1:13.61 (41.37)
        1:50.54 (36.93)     2:25.71 (35.17)
 31 Gomez del Campo, Benj  14 YSF-FG            2:24.36    2:26.16  
                 29.95      1:08.84 (38.89)
        1:52.86 (44.02)     2:26.16 (33.30)
 32 Forde, Yohance J       14 CANE-FG           2:26.32    2:27.22  
                 28.39      1:06.61 (38.22)
        1:53.71 (47.10)     2:27.22 (33.51)
 33 Alvarez, Alejandro     13 Coral Springs SC  2:37.15    2:30.11  
                 31.91      1:11.07 (39.16)
        1:57.44 (46.37)     2:30.11 (32.67)
 34 Nogueira, Joao         14 AZFL-FG           2:40.00    2:31.03  
                 32.00      1:11.30 (39.30)
        1:55.73 (44.43)     2:31.03 (35.30)
 35 Opperman, Rafael M     13 Tsa-Fg-FG         2:29.47    2:31.82  
                 32.21      1:15.03 (42.82)
        1:57.97 (42.94)     2:31.82 (33.85)
 36 Moreno, Luis E         14 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:38.46    2:32.81  
                 32.62      1:17.21 (44.59)
        1:59.93 (42.72)     2:32.81 (32.88)
 37 Quesada-Amor, Alex J   15 Hialeah Storm-FG  2:31.83    2:33.64  
                 29.41      1:11.13 (41.72)
        1:55.04 (43.91)     2:33.64 (38.60)
 38 Weingard, Luke         11 UNYSF-FG               NT    2:34.00  
                 32.77      1:11.92 (39.15)
        1:58.68 (46.76)     2:34.00 (35.32)
 39 Gutierrez-McCormack,   14 Hialeah Storm-FG       NT    2:34.12  
                 33.02      1:13.04 (40.02)
        1:57.86 (44.82)     2:34.12 (36.26)
 40 Martin, RJ J           13 Tsa-Fg-FG         2:43.18    2:34.39  
                 32.73      1:13.98 (41.25)
        1:58.93 (44.95)     2:34.39 (35.46)
 41 Musa, Farouk           10 HAT-FG            2:36.55    2:35.30  
                 36.19      1:14.30 (38.11)
        2:00.56 (46.26)     2:35.30 (34.74)
 42 Lynch, John T          14 Coral Springs SC  2:44.46    2:35.75  
                 32.88      1:12.65 (39.77)
        2:00.08 (47.43)     2:35.75 (35.67)
 43 Arbelo, Christian T    14 SF-FG             3:11.64    2:36.56  
                 35.67      1:17.17 (41.50)
        2:02.38 (45.21)     2:36.56 (34.18)
 44 Narbonne, Cole T       14 Coral Springs SC  2:41.25    2:36.74  
                 32.75      1:16.76 (44.01)
        2:02.91 (46.15)     2:36.74 (33.83)
 45 Landron, Rafael         9 SUN-FG            2:43.91    2:38.23  
                 32.85      1:13.64 (40.79)
        2:02.34 (48.70)     2:38.23 (35.89)
 46 Rodriguez-Mora, Noah   12 SUN-FG            2:50.91    2:38.36  
                 34.00      1:13.14 (39.14)
        2:02.60 (49.46)     2:38.36 (35.76)
 47 Vargas, Anthony J      14 Coral Springs SC  2:35.40    2:38.83  
                 37.94      1:18.84 (40.90)
        2:04.37 (45.53)     2:38.83 (34.46)
 48 Paiz, Josue            12 SUN-FG            2:44.69    2:39.80  
                 31.98      1:16.35 (44.37)
        2:03.34 (46.99)     2:39.80 (36.46)
 49 Ferguson, Dylan C      11 FFSC-FG           2:46.86    2:40.90  
                 35.07      1:15.93 (40.86)
        2:06.03 (50.10)     2:40.90 (34.87)
 50 Pettigrew, Michael R   14 CANE-FG           2:58.40    2:41.29  
                 33.10      1:15.53 (42.43)
        2:02.97 (47.44)     2:41.29 (38.32)
 51 Garcia, Riley J        15 CANE-FG           2:51.99    2:42.14  
                 37.00      1:18.67 (41.67)
        2:07.92 (49.25)     2:42.14 (34.22)
 52 Solorzano, Mario A     12 CANE-FG           2:46.35    2:42.21  
                 32.29      1:12.67 (40.38)
        2:06.78 (54.11)     2:42.21 (35.43)
 53 Bagiotti, Jon M        14 YSF-FG            2:39.23    2:42.54  
                 31.85      1:13.94 (42.09)
        2:03.89 (49.95)     2:42.54 (38.65)
 54 Shearer, Mateo         11 SUN-FG            2:44.80    2:42.94  
                 34.20      1:16.98 (42.78)
        2:06.66 (49.68)     2:42.94 (36.28)
 55 Yellin, Grayson R      14 Coral Springs SC  2:46.41    2:44.50  
                 36.62      1:18.87 (42.25)
        2:11.05 (52.18)     2:44.50 (33.45)
 56 Rilo, Ares A           10 SUN-FG            2:41.25    2:44.68  
                 36.68      1:17.35 (40.67)
        2:07.76 (50.41)     2:44.68 (36.92)
 57 Cajuste, Joshua J      13 Tsa-Fg-FG              NT    2:44.77  
                 35.48      1:18.90 (43.42)
        2:07.81 (48.91)     2:44.77 (36.96)
 58 Karachun, Matviy       10 YSF-FG            2:46.29    2:46.30  
                 34.22      1:18.74 (44.52)
        2:07.73 (48.99)     2:46.30 (38.57)
 59 Paiz, Jeremiah          9 SUN-FG            3:15.24    2:47.95  
                 36.66      1:17.51 (40.85)
        2:12.07 (54.56)     2:47.95 (35.88)
 60 Opperman, Lucas M      11 Tsa-Fg-FG         2:50.05    2:48.01  
                 39.22      1:22.22 (43.00)
        2:11.39 (49.17)     2:48.01 (36.62)
 61 Martin, Giulian A      11 CANE-FG                NT    2:48.67  
                 33.71      1:17.93 (44.22)
        2:10.18 (52.25)     2:48.67 (38.49)
 62 Dawkins, Mekhi B       12 Tsa-Fg-FG              NT    2:52.63  
                 33.89      1:19.24 (45.35)
        2:13.54 (54.30)     2:52.63 (39.09)
 63 Gudino, Juanfra N      10 CANE-FG           2:52.51    2:52.96  
                 39.14      1:24.34 (45.20)
        2:14.86 (50.52)     2:52.96 (38.10)
 64 Tajalli, Aidan R       14 Coral Springs SC       NT    2:53.98  
                 38.16      1:22.92 (44.76)
        2:13.12 (50.20)     2:53.98 (40.86)
 65 Granizo, Mario A       11 AZFL-FG           2:45.23    2:54.06  
                 36.43      1:20.16 (43.73)
        2:16.36 (56.20)     2:54.06 (37.70)
 66 Navarro, Gabriel V      9 NMST-FG                NT    2:56.51  
                 40.62      1:25.21 (44.59)
        2:15.02 (49.81)     2:56.51 (41.49)
 67 Franchak, Lucas S      10 CANE-FG           2:59.96    2:57.82  
                 40.78      1:24.65 (43.87)
        2:17.21 (52.56)     2:57.82 (40.61)
 68 Gianfriddo, Giovanni   10 SUN-FG            3:01.94    2:58.49  
                 38.92      1:25.59 (46.67)
        2:19.10 (53.51)     2:58.49 (39.39)
 69 de Leon, Andre A       12 CANE-FG           2:55.67    3:03.25  
                 39.57      1:27.14 (47.57)
        2:25.67 (58.53)     3:03.25 (37.58)
 70 Lynch, Ryan F          14 Coral Springs SC  3:11.56    3:03.71  
                 41.58      1:27.51 (45.93)
        2:18.56 (51.05)     3:03.71 (45.15)
 71 Seo, Eric              11 SF-FG             3:00.00    3:05.40  
                 40.42      1:27.45 (47.03)
        2:23.92 (56.47)     3:05.40 (41.48)
 72 Vincze, Frank           8 SF-FG             3:14.35    3:19.30  
                 45.62      1:36.71 (51.09)
        2:34.28 (57.57)     3:19.30 (45.02)
 73 Deutschman, Luke F     10 SUN-FG            3:29.46    3:26.07  
                 46.08      1:36.09 (50.01)
      2:40.99 (1:04.90)     3:26.07 (45.08)
 74 Korb, Beckhem B        10 Coral Springs SC       NT    3:29.29  
               1:43.52    2:43.75 (1:00.23)
        3:29.29 (45.54)                    
 75 Tampied, Matu *        10 CANE-FG           3:37.21    3:33.06  
                 47.03      1:42.21 (55.18)
      2:45.02 (1:02.81)     3:33.06 (48.04)
 -- de Leon, Nelson J      14 CANE-FG           2:43.87         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                 34.77      1:16.90 (42.13)
        2:10.09 (53.19)          DQ (32.48)
 -- Mejia, Ricardo H       12 CANE-FG                NT        DNF  
      Did not finish - Misc
               1:04.88                     
 -- Chin, Cody C           15 Coral Springs SC  2:24.29         NS  
 -- Cheng, Freddy E        15 Coral Springs SC  2:57.87         NS  
 -- Burkhalter, Bradley L  11 HAT-FG            3:18.77         NS  
 -- Watson, Daniel S       15 HAT-FG            2:10.39         NS  
 -- Perez, Misha           15 Miami Swimming-F  2:34.77         NS  
 -- Carvalho, Joaquim *    14 CANE-FG                NT         NS  
 -- Mendez, Max            17 CANE-FG           2:25.65         NS  
 -- Tornes, Jeremy R       13 CANE-FG           3:27.46         NS  
 -- Franzino, Patrick J    16 Coral Springs SC  2:15.72         NS  
 -- D'Avi, Jack            15 YSF-FG            2:08.98         NS  
 -- Brander, Ryan J        13 Coral Springs SC  2:25.30         NS  
 -- Sanchez, Alex A        18 Miami Swimming-F  2:15.85         NS  
 -- Beron-Vera, Pancho     17 Miami Swimming-F  2:11.68         NS